Coordinators

If you have questions reach out to either the Trig-Star Coordinator in your area, your state or call 240-439-4615, ext. 105


Area 1 

Tim Mallette - Committee Contact for Area 1
[email protected]

CT
Rick Martel
860-233-6312
[email protected]

ME
John Schwanda
207-774-0424
[email protected]

MA
Jim Diorio
617-607-2790
[email protected]

NH
Timothy Mallette
603-271-2011
[email protected]

NY
Brian Skalman
716-847-3105
[email protected]

RI
Thomas Drury Jr.
401-722-7660
[email protected]

VT
Vaughn Button
802-863-1812
[email protected]


Area 2

Vacant - committee contact for Area 2

DC
Roland Dreist
202-442-4699
[email protected]

DE
Ken Reynolds
302-525-6022
[email protected]

MD
Michael Boyce
410-381-3058
[email protected]

NJ
Gary Veenstra
973-560-4629
[email protected]

PA
Robert Miller
717-540-6811
[email protected]

VA
NSPS
240-439-4615
[email protected]

WV
David Sypolt
304-329-2325
[email protected]


Area 3

Aaron Leach - committee contact for Area 3
[email protected] 

AL
Jason Bailey
205-296-2941
[email protected]

AR
NSPS
240-439-4615
[email protected]

FL
Ronnie Figueroa
352-343-4880
[email protected]

GA
Jim Anderson
912-764-2002
[email protected]

LA
Vacant

MS
Debra Byrd
601-757-7691
[email protected]

NC
Benjamin Brown
910-471-5454
[email protected]

OK
Shawn Collins
918-665-3600
[email protected]

PR
Ismael Carrasquillo
787-314-5734
[email protected]

SC
Aaron Leach
843-444-1020
[email protected]

TN
Lori Medley
615-860-9311
[email protected]

TX
John Pierce
214-532-1667
[email protected]

Area 4

Tony Gregory - committee contact for Area 4
[email protected]

IL
Lara Benton Laird
217-528-3053
[email protected]

IN
Tony Gregory
219 781-4202
[email protected]

IA
Brian Riniker
605-323-6013
[email protected]

KS
Max Hubbell
316-377-0184
[email protected]

KY
Brian Cox
859-663-1822
[email protected]

MI
Mike Bartolo
517-484-2413
[email protected]

MN
Janele Fowlds
507-625-4171
[email protected]

MO
Susanne Daniel
[email protected]

NE
Vacant

OH
Patrick Leonhardt
734-755-8366
[email protected]

WI
Matthew O’Rourke
262-367-7599
[email protected]


Area 5

Warren Ward - committee contact for Area 5
[email protected]

CO
Heather Lassner
303-551-3266
[email protected]

ID
Allison Young
208-635-7112
[email protected]

MT
George Bornemann
406-222-0104
[email protected]

ND
Jeff Jelinek
701-671-2268
[email protected]

SD
Steve Thingelstad
605-716-7988
[email protected]

UT
Brad Mortensen
385-272-8106
[email protected]

WY
Mark Corbridge
307-760-3502
[email protected]


Area 6

Jerry Juarez - committee contacts for Area 6
[email protected]

Sarah Walker
[email protected]

AK
Jeremy Hurst
907-764-5797
[email protected]

AZ
Ryan Kelly
623-242-7656
[email protected] 

CA
Kimberly Holtz
[email protected]

HI
NSPS
240-439-4615
[email protected]

NV
Jerry Juarez
775-313-3357
[email protected]

NM
Chris Pappas
[email protected]

OR
Nick LaFond
[email protected]

WA
Rich Lang
253-840-6371
[email protected]